High-pT physics at LHC

Participants

 

First name Last name Affiliation arrival/departure
1 Nuggehalli Ajitanand SUNY Stony Brook, USA 22.3 10pm - 28.3
2 Timo Alho Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
3 Ionut Cristian Arsene University of Oslo, Norway 22.3 23pm - 27.3
4 Jussi Auvinen Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
5 Alejandro Ayala Univ. Nac. Autonoma de Mexico 23.3 2am - 28.3
6 Gustavo C. Balbastre INFN-Frascati Italy 23.3 2am - 27.3
7 Gergely Barnafoldi KFKI Hungary guest house
8 Rene Bellwied Wayne State Uni, USA 22.3 2pm - 28.3
9 Jana Bielcikova Yale Uni, USA 24.3.10pm-27.3
10 Mariana Bondila Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
11 Nicolas Borghini Uni of Bielefeld, Germany 22.3 8pm - 28.3
12 Larissa Bravina University of Oslo, Norway 22.3 23pm - 27.3
13 Stan Brodsky SLAC, USA 22.3 8pm - 28.3
14 Henner Buesching University of Frankfurt 22.3 23pm - 27.3
15 Jan Cepila Czech Technical University, Czech 22.3 23pm - 27.3
16 Peter Christiansen Lund University, Sweden 23.3 2am - 27.3
17 Hans H. Dalsgaard NBI, Copenhagen, Denmark 23.3 2am - 27.3
18 Tom Dietel IKP Münster, Germany ?
19 Jamie Dunlop Brookhaven NL, USA 24.3-28.3
20 Kari Eskola Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
21 Nathan Grau Columbia Uni, USA 22.3 23pm - 27.3
22 Rachid Guernane Clermont-Ferrand 22.3 23pm - 27.3
23 Gergo Hamar KFKI Hungary 22.3 23pm - 27.3
24 Matti Heikinheimo Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
25 Wolf Holzmann Columbia Uni, USA ?
26 Paul Hoyer HIP, Helsinki, Finland 22.3 8pm - 28.3
27 Topi Kahara Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
28 DongJo Kim Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
29 Peter Levai KFKI Hungary guest house
30 Igor Lokhtin Moscow State Uni, Russia 22.3 10pm - 28.3
31 Marta Luszczak Rzeszow University, Rzeszow 22.3 8pm - 28.3
32 Tomasz Malkiewicz Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
33 Jovan Milosevic University of Oslo, Norway ?
34 Saskia Mioduszewski Texas A&M Uni, USA 22.3 23pm - 27.3
35 Camelia Mironov Los Alamos Natl Lab, USA 22.3 8pm - 27.3
36 Levente Molnar INFN Sezione di Bari, Itali 22.3 10pm - 28.3 Ulery
37 Andreas Morsch CERN, Switzerland 23.3 10pm - 28.3
38 Jan Nemcik IEP SAS, Slovakia 22.3 23pm - 27.3
39 Harri Niemi Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
40 Norbert Novitzky KFKI Hungary 22.3 23pm - 27.3
41 Milos Pachr Czech Technical University, Czech 22.3 23pm - 27.3
42 Hannu Paukkunen Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
43 Vojtech Petracek Czech Technical University, Czech 22.3 23pm - 27.3
44 Michal Petran Czech Technical University, Czech 22.3 23pm - 27.3
45 Tomasz Pietrycki Institute of Nuclear Physics, Cracow ?
46 Mateusz Ploskon Uni Frankfurt, Germany 22.3 1pm - 28th
47 Jan Rak Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
48 Thorsten Renk Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
49 Dieter Roehrich University of Bergen, Norway ?
50 Vesa Ruuskanen Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
51 Karel Safarik CERN, Switzerland 22.3-26.3
52 Peter Steinberg Brookhaven NL, USA ?
53 Michal Sumbera NPI Rez, Czech Rep. 23.3 10pm - 27.3
54 Antoni Szczurek INP PAN, Poland ?
55 Mike Tannenbaum Brookhaven NL, USA 22.3 8pm - 28.3
56 Kimmo Tuominen Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
57 Trine S. Tveter University of Oslo, Norway 22.3 23pm - 27.3
58 Konrad Tywoniuk Fysisk Institutt Oslo, Norway 23.3 2pm - 27.3
59 Jason Ulery Purdue University, USA 22.3 10pm - 28.3 Molnar
60 Rafael Valdes Jyvaskyla Uni, Finland loc
61 Ivan Vitev Los Alamos NL, USA 22.3 8pm - 28.3
62 Xin-Nian Wang Lawrence Berkeley NL, USA 22.3 8pm - 28.3